Endorsers

If you and your organization would like to endorse the Save the Forest Now project, please fill out and send in this endorsement form. The following businesses and organizations (listed in alphabetical order) endorse the Land Trust’s efforts to save the Trillium property:

  1. 1504 Coffee Bar (Jessica Leon)
  2. 2nd Street Wine Shop (Mike and Laurel Davis)
  3. Bayview Farm and Garden (Maureen Murphy)
  4. Bella Vé Natural Skin Care (Mary Tacia)
  5. Bicycles Northwest (Darcy Patterson)
  6. The Blue Goose Inn (Marty McDaniel and Sue Cunningham)
  7. Board of Island County Commissioners (Helen Price Johnson, Angie Homola, John Dean)
  8. Carole’s Barber Shop (Carole Giancola)
  9. Celtic Viking Jewelry (Deirdre Christensen)
  10. Central Whidbey Chamber of Commerce (Lynda Eccles)
  11. The Chiropractic Zone (Craig Weiner, D.C.)
  12. Christy Newman, Attorney at Law
  13. City of Langley (Paul Samuelson)
  14. The Clyde Theater (Lynn & Blake Willeford)
  15. Color Box Salon (Shawn Nordin)
  16. Coupeville Clinic (Wylie Vracin, MD)
  17. Coupeville Town Council and Mayor Nancy Conard
  18. Eddy’s (Harriet Behncke & Peggy Juve)
  19. Epstein Custom Homes (Richard Epstein)
  20. Equestrian Crossings (Denise Boyett)
  21. Evergreen Mountain Bike Alliance (Glenn Glover)
  22. Fetch! (Ron Michelsen)
  23. Forgotten Children’s Fund (Richard Nord)
  24. Freeland Barber & Salon (Kristin Ledgerwood)
  25. Freeland Water and Sewer District (Nolen Knickerbocker)
  26. Friends of Freeland (Robert Adamson)
  27. Frontier Building Supply (Chuck Posey)
  28. Greater Freeland Chamber of Commerce (Chet Ross)
  29. Greater Oak Harbor Chamber of Commerce (Jill Johnson)
  30. Greenbank Farm Management Group (Michael Stansbury)
  31. Greenbelt Consulting (Elliott Menashe)
  32. Half Link Bicycle Shop (David Gardiner)
  33. Senator Mary Margaret Haugen (10th District, Camano Island)
  34. The Healthy Pet (John Cave)
  35. Hedgebrook (Vito Zingarelli)
  36. Holmes Harbor Rod & Gun Club (John Lutch)
  37. Island Art Glass (Janis Swalwell)
  38. The Island Athletic Club (Steve Shapiro)
  39. Island County Chapter Backcountry Horsemen of Washington (Emily Brink)
  40. Island County Historical Society (Richard Castellano)
  41. Island County Joint Tourism Board (Chet Ross)
  42. Island County Marine Resources Committee
  43. Island County Master Gardeners (Marjory Homan)
  44. Island County Trails Council (Lewis Legat)
  45. Island County Water Resources Advisory Committee (Donald Lee)
  46. Island Girl Nails (Vicki Thompson)
  47. Kamera and Gilles (Greg Gilles)
  48. Knight Riders 4-H (Marilyn Gabelein)
  49. Langley Chamber of Commerce (Sherry Jennings)
  50. Langley United Methodist Church (Dianne Shiner)
  51. Representative Rick Larson
  52. Linds Pharmacy (Adam and Shannon Lind)
  53. M-Bar-C Ranch (Richard Nord)
  54. Meet Feet (Richard Renninger)
  55. Momo Butoh Dance Company (Maureen Freehill)
  56. Mukilteo Coffee Roasters (Beth Smith)
  57. Music for the Eyes (Fred Lundahl)
  58. NeuDesign (Stacey Neumiller)
  59. Orca Network (Howard Garrett)
  60. Pacific Rim Institute for Environmental Stewardship (Joseph Sheldon)
  61. Paul and Pam Schell
  62. People for Puget Sound (Kathy Fletcher)
  63. Port of Coupeville (Marshall Bronson)
  64. Puget Sound Partnership (David Dicks)
  65. The Putney Woods (Kirk Francis)
  66. Richard S. Epstein, Inc. Custom Homes (Richard Epstein)
  67. Rob Schouten Gallery (Victory Schouten)
  68. Senior Services of Island County (Cheryn Weiser)
  69. Service Education Adventure (Scott Ashworth)
  70. Skagit Farmers (Ken Kadlec)
  71. Sound Investment Strategies (Stephen Guss and Jim Adams)
  72. Sound Slope and Shoreline, Inc. (Todd Graves)
  73. South Whidbey Centaurs Horse 4-H Club (Sonya Simmons-Peterson)
  74. South Whidbey Historical Society (Robert Waterman)
  75. South Whidbey Tilth (Anza Muenchow)
  76. South Whidbey Yacht Club (Bill Brown)
  77. Spectrum Construction (Amy Raymond)
  78. St Augustine’s in the Woods Episcopal Church (Nigel Taber-Hamilton)
  79. St. Hubert Parish (Rev. Richard J. Spicer)
  80. Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Whidbey Island (Lois Chowen)
  81. Useless Bay Animal Clinic (David Parent, D.V.M.)
  82. Wander on Whidbey (Sarah Diers)
  83. Whidbey Animal Guild (Barbara Moran)
  84. Whidbey Audubon Society (Sarah Schmidt)
  85. Whidbey Environmental Action Network (Gary Piazzon)
  86. Whidbey Institute (Jerry Millhon)
  87. Whidbey Island Architects, Inc. (Richard H. Rhydes)
  88. Whidbey Island Association of REALTORS® (Christina Parker)
  89. Whidbey Island Conservation District (Karen Bishop)
  90. Whidbey Island Fine Art Studio (Cary Jurriaans)
  91. Whidbey Island Fly Fishing Club (Tom Campbell)
  92. Whidbey Island Pony Club (Roberta W. Piercy)
  93. Whidbey Island Writer’s Refuge (Petra Martin)
  94. Whidbey Island Vintners (Greg Osenbach)
  95. Whidbey Marketplace and News (Eric Marshall)
  96. Whidbey Walks (Elaine Woods)
  97. Whidbey Watershed Stewards (Nancy Waddell)
  98. Whidbey Western Games Association (John and Vicki McCrelis)
  99. Whidbey Wrangler 4-H (Diana Putney)
  100. 3 Sisters Family Farms (Shelly Muzzall) 3 Sisters is in position 100 to commemorate their farm’s centennial
  101. Yoga Lodge on Whidbey Island (Wendy Dion)
  102. Yonkman Construction (Scott Yonkman)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s